30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON

$749,900
MLS#:X13593956
4 beds
2 baths
700-1100 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Loading property media...

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Grand Bend. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $749,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 75.55 x 149.74 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 3.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Guest Accommodations, In-Law Suite, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

INCOME PROPERTY! GRAND BEND COTTAGE OR FAMILY HOME WITH SEPARATE LIVING QUARTERS (BUNKIE). FRESH OFF A COMPLETE RENOVATION, THIS CHARMING PROPERTY OFFERS A UNIQUE BLEND OF COMFORT AND INVESTMENT POTENTIAL. WHEN THE TWO BUILDINGS ARE COMBINED, THIS PROPERTY FEATURES 7 BEDROOMS, 2 KITCHENS, AND 3 FULL BATHS. This gem is situated in town, just across the road from the river and a rentable boat dock for $1800 a year, perfect for boating enthusiasts! Experience the benefits of rental income from the separate bunkie, which includes 3 bedrooms, a full bath, a kitchen, and a cozy living space. This setup allows you to supplement your mortgage payments while enjoying your primary residence. The front deck overlooks the river across the road. As you enter the main home, you're greeted by an open-concept kitchen with quartz countertops and new appliances. The living room is open to the kitchen and the dining area, which has a patio door that leads to a back deck featuring an electric awning, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. The main floor includes a spare bedroom, a master bedroom with a patio entrance to the back deck, and a beautifully updated 3-piece bath. Downstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, a laundry room, and a family room that completes the lower level. The bunkie, located just behind the house, is a perfect retreat for friends or family, fitted with heating and air conditioning. This exceptional property, just a 5-minute walk to downtown, is a rare find. It's perfect for extended families, investment opportunities, or personal use while letting the bunkie cover your mortgage. Don't miss your chance to own one of the most desirable income properties in the Grand Bend area.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 10 days. This property is listed at $749,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,496* per month. It has 4 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 700-1100 square feet. 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores is in the Grand Bend neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • 4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • 2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • 700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Listed Date7/22/2026
Transaction TypeFor Sale

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementFinished
Lot Size75.55 × 149.74 Feet
CountyLambton
Annual Tax$3,356
Legal DescriptionLT 6 PL 1 STEPHEN; LAMBTON SHORES

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space3
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Guest Accommodations
  • In-Law Suite
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • Water Heater Owned

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Frequently Asked Questions about 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON ?

The current listing price for 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores is $749,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON ?

30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Guest Accommodations, In-Law Suite, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, Water Heater Owned.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Loading local market trends...

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 30 Sauble River Road, Lambton Shores, ON N0M 1T0

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Lambton Shores.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$224,970 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $49,990.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,496Based on a loan of $524,930 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$749,900
Loan Amount$524,930
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$11,473
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$11,473

About Purchasing a Home in Lambton Shores, ON

For a property listed at $749,900 in Lambton Shores, the legal minimum down payment is $49,990 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $11,473 for this transaction. As this listing is in Lambton Shores (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $11,473.

Similar Listings in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Lambton Shores

Grand Bend, Lambton Shores Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Grand Bend, Lambton Shores.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,210,459

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Grand Bend, Lambton Shores

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Grand Bend, Lambton Shores Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.