18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON

$609,000
MLS#:N13809226
2 beds
1 baths
< 700 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 18 Isle Vista Drive Georgina ON listed at $609,000 (MLS# N13809226) - Main View
For Sale
Added:Sep 21, 2026(today)
Updated:Sep 21, 2026(today)
Last Checked:25 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Virginia. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $609,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning < 700 sqft on a premium 25.75 x 127.9 ft lot
  • Features a crawl space basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 10.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Water Heater Owned, Water Treatment
  • equipped with other central cooling and highly efficient heat pump heating via gas

Description

LAKE LIFE STARTS HERE! Welcome to 18 Isle Vista Drive, a completely renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow just steps from the shores of Lake Simcoe in Virginia. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or searching for the perfect four-season getaway, this turnkey home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and outdoor adventure.Set on a huge lot with an oversized detached two-car garage, 10 car parking, there is room for everything from snowmobiles and ATVs to bikes, boats and all your lake-life toys. The insulated garage features hydro and is an incredible bonus for hobbyists and outdoor enthusiasts.Inside, this home has been renovated from top to bottom with new waterproof laminate flooring throughout, all new interior doors, trim and baseboards, fresh paint, updated bathroom, updated appliances and a 3 unit ductless split HVAC system just installed. The home also features an updated well and septic system. The exterior of both the home and garage was completed in September 2026 with brand new siding.And then there's the lifestyle! Lake Simcoe is just steps away, with the marina conveniently located around the corner. Enjoy access to a private beach for approximately $150 annually, plus private boat launch and dock access available for an additional cost.Year-round lakeside living, a massive garage, huge lot and a fully renovated home-this is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come along often. Just unpack, move in and start enjoying everything this waterfront community has to offer!

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 0 days. This property is listed at $609,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,027* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is < 700 square feet. 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina is in the Virginia neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Virginia, Georgina.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •< 700 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
< 700 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$609,000
AddedSep 21, 2026 (today)
UpdatedSep 21, 2026 (today)
Last Checked25 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameREMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementCrawl Space
Lot Size25.75 × 127.9 Feet
CountyYork
Annual Tax$2,810.38
Rental ItemsNone
Legal DescriptionLT 59 PL 321 GEORGINA ; GEORGINA

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space8
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeHeat Pump
CoolingOther

Features

Property Features

  • Beach
  • Lake Access
  • Lake/Pond
  • Marina
  • Park

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Water Heater Owned
  • Water Treatment

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Georgina Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Georgina, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Georgina?

If you are looking for a house in Georgina or researching Georgina real estate for sale, this 2-bedroom detached at 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Georgina, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Georgina home buyer or comparing active Georgina MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Georgina buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Georgina Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Georgina real estate listings, compare active Georgina houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Georgina Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Georgina realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Georgina Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $2,027*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $8,655. First-time Georgina home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Georgina

Frequently Asked Questions about 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON ?

The current listing price for 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON in Virginia, Georgina is $609,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately < 700 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON ?

18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Crawl Space basement.

Q.What key property features does 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON offer?

Key property features include: Beach, Lake Access, Lake/Pond, Marina, Park.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Water Heater Owned, Water Treatment.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Other.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Virginia, Georgina

SAFETY RATING9.2 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents62 incidents / yr
Average Per Month5.2 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

22 assaults (45.0/100k)

Property Security
Low

12 B&E (40.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

16 thefts (45.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 4.8%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 18 Isle Vista Drive, Georgina, ON L0E 1N0

Estimated Sales Range
$579,000 - $597,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Georgina.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$182,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $35,900.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,027Based on a loan of $426,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$609,000
Loan Amount$426,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$8,655
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$8,655

About Purchasing a Home in Georgina, ON

For a property listed at $609,000 in Georgina, the legal minimum down payment is $35,900 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $8,655 for this transaction. As this listing is in Georgina (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $8,655.

Similar Listings in Virginia, Georgina

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Georgina →

Virginia, Georgina Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Virginia, Georgina.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,030,973

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Virginia, Georgina

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Virginia, Georgina Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Georgina

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Georgina Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 300 Annsheila Drive Georgina ON listed at $699,000 (MLS# N13805840)
Added 2 days ago
$699,000
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

300 Annsheila Drive, Georgina

Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 3

No description available

MLS#: N13805840
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 44 Annamaria Drive Georgina ON listed at $689,999 (MLS# N13806682)
Added 1 day ago
$689,999
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

44 Annamaria Drive, Georgina

Sep 19, 2026
DOM: 3

No description available

MLS#: N13806682
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 293 Kenwood Avenue Georgina ON listed at $569,000 (MLS# N13803418)
Added 1 day ago
$569,000
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

293 Kenwood Avenue, Georgina

Sep 18, 2026
DOM: 4

No description available

MLS#: N13803418
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 837 Montsell Avenue Georgina ON listed at $639,000 (MLS# N13795332)
Added 3 days ago
$639,000
3bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

837 Montsell Avenue, Georgina

Sep 17, 2026
DOM: 5

No description available

MLS#: N13795332
For Sale