4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON

$514,900
MLS#:X13822744
2 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
4.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 4937 King Street Lincoln ON listed at $514,900 (MLS# X13822744) - Main View
Open House
For Sale
Added:Sep 23, 2026(1 day ago)
Updated:Sep 24, 2026(today)
Last Checked:15 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable Bungalow detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Beamsville. Expertly crafted featuring premium other construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $514,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 48 x 139 ft lot
  • Features a full, partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 4.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient carport configuration
  • Notable attributes: Central Vacuum
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Cute as a button and oozing with character, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom bungalow is ready for your personal touch. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area creates an inviting flow, anchored by a cozy fireplace that makes the space feel instantly welcoming. The home's entryway proudly showcases its era, featuring an arched front door with a beautiful stained-glass window-a timeless detail that sets the tone for the charm found throughout. Two generously sized main-floor bedrooms sit adjacent to the bright 4-piece bathroom, offering comfortable and convenient living. The partially finished basement provides ample height and abundant space to expand your living area, whether you envision a family room, hobby space, or home gym. Off the back door, a welcoming three-season room leads to a large backyard-perfect for entertaining, letting the pets run, or giving the kids room to play. A carport and parking for up to four vehicles add everyday convenience and functionality to this already delightful home. Located within walking distance to grocery stores, parks, the community centre, and many amenities, this home blends character with convenience. This one is waiting for your Pinterest board.

Upcoming Open Houses

1 Scheduled
Sunday, September 27, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 4937 King Street, Lincoln is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 1 day. This property is listed at $514,900 with an estimated mortgage of $1,714* per month. It has 2 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 4937 King Street, Lincoln is in the Beamsville neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a manageable and comfortable living layout in Beamsville, Lincoln.

Great for Small Household / Couples
What We Love About This Home
  • •2 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

First-time home buyers, professionals, or investors seeking value.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$514,900
AddedSep 23, 2026 (1 day ago)
UpdatedSep 24, 2026 (today)
Last Checked15 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural StyleBungalow
ConstructionOther
BasementFull, Partially Finished
Lot Size48 Ă— 139 Feet
CountyNiagara
Annual Tax$3,742.31
Legal DescriptionPT LT 130 CP PL 3 CLINTON AS IN RO659947; LINCOLN

Parking & Garage

Parking Total4.0
Parking Space4
Garage TypeCarport

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Library
  • Park
  • Place Of Worship
  • Rec./Commun.Centre
  • School
  • School Bus Route

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Lincoln Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Lincoln, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Lincoln?

If you are looking for a house in Lincoln or researching Lincoln real estate for sale, this 2-bedroom detached at 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Lincoln, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Lincoln home buyer or comparing active Lincoln MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Lincoln buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Lincoln Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Lincoln real estate listings, compare active Lincoln houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Lincoln Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Lincoln realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Lincoln Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $1,714*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $6,773. First-time Lincoln home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Lincoln

Frequently Asked Questions about 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON ?

The current listing price for 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON in Beamsville, Lincoln is $514,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON ?

4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON is a Detached (Bungalow) featuring a Full, Partially Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, School Bus Route.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Central Vacuum.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 4.0 vehicles (Carport).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Beamsville, Lincoln

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4937 King Street, Lincoln, ON L0R 1B0

Estimated Sales Range
$489,000 - $505,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Lincoln.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$154,470 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $26,490.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,714Based on a loan of $360,430 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$514,900
Loan Amount$360,430
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$6,773
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$6,773

About Purchasing a Home in Lincoln, ON

For a property listed at $514,900 in Lincoln, the legal minimum down payment is $26,490 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $6,773 for this transaction. As this listing is in Lincoln (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $6,773.

Similar Listings in Beamsville, Lincoln

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Lincoln →

Beamsville, Lincoln Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Beamsville, Lincoln.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,124,397

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Beamsville, Lincoln

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

West Niagara Secondary
Public5699 King Street, Beamsville, Ontario, L3M 5N9
7.2

Beamsville, Lincoln Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Lincoln

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Lincoln Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3302 Vine Street Lincoln ON listed at $629,900 (MLS# X13802822)
Price Change
$629,900
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

3302 Vine Street, Lincoln

Sep 18, 2026
DOM: 7

No description available

MLS#: X13802822
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3929 Vineyard Crescent Lincoln ON listed at $599,900 (MLS# X13799202)
Added 6 days ago
$599,900
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

3929 Vineyard Crescent, Lincoln

Sep 17, 2026
DOM: 8

No description available

MLS#: X13799202
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 4430 Michael Avenue Lincoln ON listed at $589,500 (MLS# X13783924)
Added 9 days ago
$589,500
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

4430 Michael Avenue, Lincoln

Sep 15, 2026
DOM: 10

No description available

MLS#: X13783924
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 3970 Durban Lane Lincoln ON listed at $575,000 (MLS# X13775978)
Added 12 days ago
$575,000
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

3970 Durban Lane, Lincoln

Sep 12, 2026
DOM: 13

No description available

MLS#: X13775978
For Sale