4 New Port Way, Markham, ON

$769,000
MLS#:N14080502
Thinking of selling in Markham?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
3 beds
3 baths
1400-1599 sqft
2.0 parking
Residential Condo & Other
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 4 New Port Way Markham ON listed at $769,000 (MLS# N14080502) - Main View
SOLD! See What Your Home Could Sell For
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 21, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Markham Valuation →
Markham Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Markham?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Markham listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Markham Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Thornhill, Markham

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Markham →
Added:Oct 15, 2026(6 days ago)
Updated:Oct 21, 2026(today)
Last Checked:23 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 3-Storey semi-detached condo located in the coveted neighborhood of Thornhill. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $769,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1400-1599 sqft
  • Features a crawl space, full basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 1.0 garage spaces (2.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to 4 New Port Way, a rarely offered 3-storey semi-detached condo in a quiet, family-oriented neighbourhood with city conveniences. Approx. 1,600 sq ft of living space including the finished basement. The living room features soaring 13 ft ceilings, an electric fireplace with custom built-in wall unit and a walkout to a fully enclosed backyard with custom deck and no grass to maintain (2020). Open-concept dining room and granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Primary retreat with upgraded 3-pc ensuite and glass shower; third bedroom wired for a home office. Finished basement for a family room, gym or office. Furnace (2023) and A/C (2026). Carpet-free hardwood and tile, updated lighting fixtures and in-wall home audio & ethernet wiring. Built-in garage with opener plus driveway parking; low monthly fees. Enjoy top-tier schools in the area including EJ Sand PS, Woodland PS, Thornhill SS, St. Anthony CES and St. Robert CHS, plus nearby Henderson PS (Gifted Program) and French-language schools ÉÉ Paul-Demers and ÉS Norval-Morrisseau. Parks and ravine trails are a focal point here: Pomona Mills Park offers a 3 km forested trail, river paths, a playground and tennis courts, with Sprucewood, Proctor and Doreen Quirk Parks close by. Near shopping, cafes and restaurants. Bus stop 2 minutes away with routes to Finch Subway and VIVA, approx. 1.5-2 km to the future Clark Subway Station, and easy access to Hwy 407 and 404/DVP.

Markham Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Markham?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Markham home valuation.

Free Markham Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 4 New Port Way, Markham is currently for sale and has been available for 6 days. This property is listed at $769,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,560* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1400-1599 square feet. 4 New Port Way, Markham is in the Thornhill neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Thornhill, Markham.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1400-1599 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Markham.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1400-1599 sqft
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Maintenance Fee$310/mo
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedOct 15, 2026 (6 days ago)
UpdatedOct 21, 2026 (today)
Last Checked23 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameHARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached Condo
Architectural Style3-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementCrawl Space, Full
CountyYork
Annual Tax$3,534.92
Rental ItemsHot Water Tank $46.18 / month

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space1
Garage Parking1.0
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Auto Garage Door Remote
  • Carpet Free

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Markham Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Markham?

This property at 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Markham, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Markham Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Markham? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Markham Valuation

Markham Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Markham? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Markham

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Markham and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON ?

The current listing price for 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON in Thornhill, Markham is $769,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1400-1599 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON ?

4 New Port Way, Markham, ON is a Semi-Detached Condo (3-Storey) featuring a Crawl Space, Full basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Auto Garage Door Remote, Carpet Free.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
4 New Port Way, Markham, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Thornhill, Markham

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents95 incidents / yr
Average Per Month7.9 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark48,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

18 assaults (37.5/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

20 B&E (41.7/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

34 thefts (70.8/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 5.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: York Regional Police (YRP) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 4 New Port Way, Markham, ON L3T 5G4

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Thornhill, Markham Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Thornhill, Markham.

Verified Local Data
City Population338,503
City Median Age41.6 Yrs
City Ownership83% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,447,069

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
16%
Families with children
54%
Couples without children
25%
Other households
5%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese45%
South Asian18%
Canadian6%
English5%

Best Schools in Thornhill, Markham

Elementary Schools

Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys
Public111 John Button Boulevard, Buttonville, Markham, Ontario, L3R 9C1
9.5
E T Crowle
Public
9.5
Ashton Meadows
PublicButtonville, Markham, Ontario
9.4
Castlemore
Public1580, Markham, Ontario
9.2
Stonebridge
PublicStonebridge Drive, Markham, Ontario, L6C 2Z8
9.1

Secondary Schools

St. Augustine
Catholic2188 Rodick Road, Buttonville, Markham, Ontario, L6C 1S3
10.0
Pierre Elliott Trudeau
Public90 Bur Oak Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L6C 2E6
9.5
Markville
Public1000 Carlton Road, Unionville, Markham, Ontario, L3P 7P5
9.0
Bur Oak
Public933 Bur Oak Avenue, Markham, Ontario, L6E 1G4
8.9

Thornhill, Markham Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied83%
Rented17%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Markham

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Condo & Other nearby

All Markham Homes
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 22 St Moritz Way Markham ON listed at $750,000 (MLS# N14104020)
Added 4 hours ago
$750,000Est. $2,496/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Condo & Other

22 St Moritz Way, Unit 9, Markham

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 3 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Unionville. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: N14104020
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 23 Marmill Way Markham ON listed at $728,000 (MLS# N14101480)
Added 10 hours ago
$728,000Est. $2,423/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

23 Marmill Way, Unit 34, Markham

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 2 bath Condo Townhouse for sale in Old Markham Village. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: N14101480
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 28 Uptown Drive Markham ON listed at $709,900 (MLS# N14101386)
Added 10 hours ago
$709,900Est. $2,363/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

28 Uptown Drive, Unit Ph15, Markham

Oct 21, 2026
DOM: 1

2 bed, 2 bath Condo Apartment for sale in Unionville. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: N14101386
For Sale
Residential Condo & Other for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 8 Water Walk Drive Markham ON listed at $682,000 (MLS# N14102634)
Added 8 hours ago
$682,000Est. $2,270/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Condo & Other

8 Water Walk Drive, Unit 1503, Markham

Oct 20, 2026
DOM: 2

2 bed, 2 bath Condo Apartment for sale in Unionville. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: N14102634
For Sale