1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON

$1,149,000
MLS#:W14086636
Thinking of selling in Oakville?Your House Sold Guaranteed* →
4 beds
4 baths
1500-2000 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1108 Edgehill Place Oakville ON listed at $1,149,000 (MLS# W14086636) - Main View
SOLD! Discover Your Home’s Potential Sale Price
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 22, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Oakville Valuation →
Oakville Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Oakville?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Oakville listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Oakville Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Glen Abbey, Oakville

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Oakville →
Added:Oct 15, 2026(7 days ago)
Updated:Oct 22, 2026(today)
Last Checked:18 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey link located in the coveted neighborhood of Glen Abbey. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding and brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,149,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 4 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1500-2000 sqft on a premium 18.45 x 110.96 ft lot
  • Features a walk-out, finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 1.0 garage spaces (3.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient attached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Discover ravine-side living at 1108 Edgehill Place in Glen Abbey. Backing onto a private ravine, this 3 + 1 bedroom, 4 bathroom home features two walkouts: one to a raised deck and another at ground level, creating a wonderful connection to the outdoors. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen, convenient interior access from the garage, and a finished walkout basement with a versatile den-ideal for a home office, study or additional living space, with potential for an in-law arrangement.The home is located in the sought-after Glen Abbey school area, near Abbey Park High School, which scored 9.3/10 and tied for 8th among 747 Ontario secondary schools in the 2025 Fraser Institute report card. Schools, parks and neighbourhood amenities are close by, with convenient access to the QEW and Highway 403.Recent updates include a roof replaced in summer 2025 and a fence replaced in spring 2026. Additional features include central vacuum, an owned furnace and A/C approximately 6-7 years old, and an owned 60-gallon water heater approximately three years old. Virtual Tour Link is Below

Oakville Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Oakville?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Oakville home valuation.

Free Oakville Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This link located at 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville is currently for sale and has been available for 7 days. This property is listed at $1,149,000 with an estimated mortgage of $3,825* per month. It has 4 beds, 4 bathrooms, and is 1500-2000 square feet. 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville is in the Glen Abbey neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Glen Abbey, Oakville.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •4 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1500-2000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Glen Abbey, Oakville.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1500-2000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedOct 15, 2026 (7 days ago)
UpdatedOct 22, 2026 (today)
Last Checked18 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameWEB MAX REALTY INC.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeLink
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Brick
BasementWalk-Out, Finished
Lot Size18.45 Ă— 110.96 Feet
CountyHalton
Annual Tax$5,216.39
Legal DescriptionPT BLK 2, PL 20M334, Part 1 &2, 20R700

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space3
Garage Parking1.0
Garage TypeAttached

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Central Vacuum
  • In-Law Capability

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Oakville Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Oakville?

This property at 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Oakville, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Oakville Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Oakville? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Oakville Valuation

Oakville Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Oakville? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Oakville

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Oakville and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON ?

The current listing price for 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON in Glen Abbey, Oakville is $1,149,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 1500-2000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON ?

1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON is a Link (2-Storey) featuring a Walk-Out, Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Central Vacuum, In-Law Capability.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (Attached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Glen Abbey, Oakville

SAFETY RATING9.6 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents43 incidents / yr
Average Per Month3.6 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark24,000 residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

10 assaults (41.7/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

9 B&E (37.5/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Moderate

14 thefts (58.3/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6.5%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Halton Regional Police Service (HRPS) Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 1108 Edgehill Place, Oakville, ON L6M 2E6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Glen Abbey, Oakville Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Glen Abbey, Oakville.

Verified Local Data
City Population213,759
City Median Age41.5 Yrs
City Ownership82% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,190,084

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
18%
Families with children
52%
Couples without children
26%
Other households
4%

Top Ethnic Origins

English22%
Canadian16%
Scottish16%
Irish15%

Best Schools in Glen Abbey, Oakville

Elementary Schools

Pilgrim Wood
Public1551 Pilgrims Way, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 2W7
9.7
Forest Trail
PublicForest Trail Place, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 2G3
10.0
St Bernadette
Public1201 Heritage Way, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 3A4
8.2
Heritage Glen
Public1641 Heritage Way, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 2Z4
8.1
West Oak
Public2071 Fourth Line, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 3K1
6.6

Secondary Schools

Abbey Park
Public1455 Glen Abbey Gate, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 2G5
9.3
St. Ignatius of Loyola
Catholic1550 Nottinghill Gate, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 1X7
8.1
Garth Webb
Public2820 Westoak Trails Boulevard, Oakville, Ontario, L6M 4W2
8.5

Glen Abbey, Oakville Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied82%
Rented18%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Oakville

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Oakville Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 2206 Golden Orchard Trail Oakville ON listed at $1,249,000 (MLS# W14108640)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,249,000Est. $4,157/mo
3bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

2206 Golden Orchard Trail, Oakville

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Westmount. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14108640
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 1444 Yellow Rose Circle Oakville ON listed at $1,249,000 (MLS# W14107596)
Open House
$1,249,000Est. $4,157/mo
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

1444 Yellow Rose Circle, Oakville

đź“…Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

4 bed, 4 bath Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Glen Abbey. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14107596
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 134 Zachary Crescent Oakville ON listed at $1,435,000 (MLS# W14106886)
Added 8 hours ago
$1,435,000Est. $4,777/mo
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

134 Zachary Crescent, Oakville

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

4 bed, 4 bath Att/Row/Townhouse for sale in Glenorchy. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14106886
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 2032 Glenada Crescent Oakville ON listed at $999,000 (MLS# W14106498)
Open House
$999,000Est. $3,325/mo
4bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

2032 Glenada Crescent, Oakville

đź“…Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

4 bed, 4 bath Link for sale in Wedgewood Creek. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14106498
For Sale