610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON

$899,000
MLS#:E14082494
Comparing recent sold prices?Free Home Evaluation →
3 beds
2 baths
1100-1500 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 610 Coxwell Avenue Toronto ON listed at $899,000 (MLS# E14082494) - Main View
SOLD! Find Out How Much Your Home Could Be Worth
Find Out What Yours Will Sell For
Sold
This property was sold on October 22, 2026. Listing is for reference only.
Free Toronto Valuation →
Toronto Homeowner Insight

How much is your home worth in Toronto?

Recent verified sales like this directly affect local property values. Discover your current market valuation or see how our Toronto listing marketing plan delivers top dollar.

Free Toronto Home Valuation

Similar Listings in Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →
Added:Oct 15, 2026(7 days ago)
Updated:Oct 22, 2026(today)
Last Checked:12 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey semi-detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Greenwood-Coxwell. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick and cedar construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $899,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 16 x 123 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (1.0 total parking spaces)
  • Notable attributes: Other
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Coxwell marks the spot! Looking for a great place to start your homeownership journey, look no further than 610 Coxwell Ave. This handsome looking semi detached home has the space, updates and everyday conveniences, making this an easy decision. Open concept main floor offers good size living/dining space, a place to host friends and family. The renovated kitchen has ample cupboard and and counter space, and the island makes a great place to hang out with the chef. Spacious primary bedroom with dbl closet. Need more room to spread out...the lowered basement adds a generous recroom for movie nights, watching the game, or working out. You just need to decide! Low maintenance backyard with a deck for outdoor dining and relaxing. Easy Parking off the lane. Steps to Danforth shops, restaurants and TTC. A happy home, practical space and a location that keeps you close to it all - a smart place to make your first move!! Shows a 10!

Toronto Seller Hub

What is your house worth in Toronto?

Find out how recent sales like this affect your home's equity. Get a personalized Toronto home valuation.

Free Toronto Home Valuation

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available for 7 days. This property is listed at $899,000 with an estimated mortgage of $2,992* per month. It has 3 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto is in the Greenwood-Coxwell neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •2 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusSold Conditional
Sold price information is available to members only
AddedOct 15, 2026 (7 days ago)
UpdatedOct 22, 2026 (today)
Last Checked12 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameRE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick, Cedar
BasementFinished
Lot Size16 × 123 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$4,695.95
Rental ItemsHot water tank
Legal DescriptionPT LT 106-107 PL 835 MIDWAY AS IN CT753552 S/T & T/W CT753552; CITY OF TORONTO

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space0
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Other

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Toronto Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryVerified Sold Comp

What is your house worth in Toronto?

This property at 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Toronto, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Toronto Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Toronto? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Toronto Valuation

Toronto Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Toronto? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Toronto

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Toronto and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON in Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto is $899,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON is a Semi-Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Other.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

SAFETY RATING8.1 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents278 incidents / yr
Average Per Month23.2 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark15,496 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

121 assaults (775.7/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

45 B&E (288.5/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

48 thefts (307.7/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–² +21.4%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 610 Coxwell Avenue, Toronto, ON M4C 3B6

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,491,213

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto

Elementary Schools

Holy Name
Public690 Carlaw Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 3K9
5.7
Frankland
Public816 Logan Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 3E1
6.3
Jackman Avenue
Public79 Jackman Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 2X5
8.0
Wilkinson
Public53 Donlands Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4J 3N7
7.7
Withrow Avenue
Public25 Bain Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M4K 1E5
7.8

Secondary Schools

Danforth
Public800 Greenwood Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4J 4B7
5.8
Riverdale
Public1094 Gerrard Street East, Toronto, Ontario, M4M 2A1
8.7
St. Patrick
Catholic49 Felstead Avenue, East York, Toronto, Ontario, M4J 1G3
7.1
Rosedale Heights-Arts
Public711 Bloor Street East, Toronto, Ontario, M4W 1J4
8.0

Greenwood-Coxwell, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 4 Orchard Park Boulevard Toronto ON listed at $1,099,000 (MLS# E14107242)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,099,000Est. $3,658/mo
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

4 Orchard Park Boulevard, Toronto

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

4 bed, 2 bath Semi-Detached for sale in Woodbine Corridor. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E14107242
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 6 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 83 Santa Barbara Road Toronto ON listed at $899,000 (MLS# C14107186)
Open House
$899,000Est. $2,992/mo
6bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

83 Santa Barbara Road, Toronto

📅Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

6 bed, 2 bath Semi-Detached for sale in Willowdale West. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: C14107186
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 4 Bath Home at 94 Lake Crescent Toronto ON listed at $999,900 (MLS# W14106988)
Added 3 hours ago
$999,900Est. $3,328/mo
5bd
4ba
Residential Freehold

94 Lake Crescent, Toronto

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

5 bed, 4 bath Detached for sale in Mimico. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: W14106988
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 124 Roebuck Drive Toronto ON listed at $950,000 (MLS# E14107012)
Open House
$950,000Est. $3,162/mo
5bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

124 Roebuck Drive, Toronto

📅Open House:Oct 24 2:00 PM
Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 1

5 bed, 3 bath Detached for sale in Kennedy Park. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: E14107012
For Sale