62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON

$1,399,000
MLS#:C13820372
3 beds
3 baths
1100-1500 sqft
1.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 62A Perth Avenue Toronto ON listed at $1,399,000 (MLS# C13820372) - Main View
Open House
For Sale
Added:Sep 23, 2026(today)
Updated:Sep 23, 2026(today)
Last Checked:8 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 3-Storey att/row/townhouse located in the coveted neighborhood of Dufferin Grove. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $1,399,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 1100-1500 sqft on a premium 15.55 x 67.4 ft lot
  • Features a finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • 1.0 total parking spaces available with a convenient built-in configuration
  • Notable attributes: None
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Welcome to 62A Perth Avenue, a rare Diamond-tier townhome in the sought-after TACT designed row in the heart of the Junction Triangle. Built in 2019, this home was finished with the Diamond package, the highest tier the builder offered, with approximately $160,000 in upgrades you will not find in the neighbouring homes: 7-inch wide white oak floors, premium cabinetry, Caesar stone counters, Fisher & Paykel appliances and Grohe fixtures. Three full storeys of bright, thoughtfully finished living space begin with a main floor made for entertaining, walking out to a private deck for summer dinners outside. Custom closet systems and motorized shades run throughout, and the third-floor primary retreat delivers a spa-calibre ensuite with a freestanding tub and mosaic-tile shower floor, plus its own private balcony. The fully finished lower level, completed to the same Diamond standard, adds a versatile rec room and a 2-piece bath, while the built-in garage takes care of parking and storage. Out the front door: the West Toronto Rail path, MOCA and the Sterling Road arts scene, the cafes and shops of the Junction and Bloordale, and effortless commuting via the UP Express, GO at Bloor and Dundas West station. These row homes are tightly held and move quickly, and 62A is the finest-finished one to come to market yet. Move right in and enjoy!

Upcoming Open Houses

2 Scheduled
Saturday, September 26, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Sunday, September 27, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This townhouse located at 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 0 days. This property is listed at $1,399,000 with an estimated mortgage of $4,657* per month. It has 3 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 1100-1500 square feet. 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto is in the Dufferin Grove neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Dufferin Grove, Toronto.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •1100-1500 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Toronto.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
1100-1500 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$1,399,000
AddedSep 23, 2026 (today)
UpdatedSep 23, 2026 (today)
Last Checked8 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameREAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeAtt/Row/Townhouse
Architectural Style3-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFinished
Lot Size15.55 Ă— 67.4 Feet
CountyToronto
Annual Tax$6,704
Legal DescriptionSee Schedule A

Parking & Garage

Parking Total1.0
Parking Space1
Garage TypeBuilt-In

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • None

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Toronto Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Toronto, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Toronto?

If you are looking for a house in Toronto or researching Toronto real estate for sale, this 3-bedroom att/row/townhouse at 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Toronto, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Toronto home buyer or comparing active Toronto MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Toronto buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Toronto Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Toronto real estate listings, compare active Toronto houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Toronto Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Toronto realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Toronto Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $4,657*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $48,910. First-time Toronto home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Toronto

Frequently Asked Questions about 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON in Dufferin Grove, Toronto is $1,399,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 1100-1500 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON ?

62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON is a Att/Row/Townhouse (3-Storey) featuring a Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: None.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 1.0 vehicle (Built-In).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Dufferin Grove, Toronto

SAFETY RATING6.7 / 10
Moderate Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents309 incidents / yr
Average Per Month25.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark12,577 residents
Personal Safety
Elevated

183 assaults (1449.2/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

48 B&E (380.1/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

19 thefts (150.5/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–˛ +13.6%

Elevated vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 62A Perth Avenue, Toronto, ON M6R 2C1

Estimated Sales Range
$1,329,000 - $1,371,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Toronto.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$419,700 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $279,800.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$4,657Based on a loan of $979,300 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$1,399,000
Loan Amount$979,300
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$24,455
Toronto Municipal Land Transfer Tax:$24,455
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$48,910

About Purchasing a Home in Toronto, ON

For a property listed at $1,399,000 in Toronto, the legal minimum down payment is $279,800 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $24,455 for this transaction. Since the property is located in Toronto, a municipal land transfer tax of $24,455 also applies, bringing the total estimated land transfer taxes to $48,910.

Similar Listings in Dufferin Grove, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto →

Dufferin Grove, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Dufferin Grove, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,202,807

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Dufferin Grove, Toronto

Elementary Schools

St Mary
Public66 Dufferin Park Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 1J6
5.3
St Anthony
Public1037 Bloor Street West, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 1M2
8.9
St Helen
Public1196 College Street, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 1B8
6.3
St Sebastian
Public717 Brock Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 3P1
10.0
Ossington/Old Orchard
Public380 Ossington Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6J 3A5
9.5

Secondary Schools

Bloor
Public90 Croatia Street, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 4B4
9.2
Central Commerce
Public570 Shaw Street, Toronto, Ontario, M6G 3L6
6.7
Toronto Ouest
Public330 Lansdowne Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 3Y1
8.8
St.-Frère-André
Catholic330 Lansdowne Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 3Y1
7.7

Dufferin Grove, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 45 Lobo Mews Toronto ON listed at $1,295,000 (MLS# W13820870)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,295,000
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

45 Lobo Mews, Toronto

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: W13820870
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 32 Valley Centre Drive Toronto ON listed at $1,248,800 (MLS# E13820822)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,248,800
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

32 Valley Centre Drive, Toronto

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: E13820822
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 5 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 130 Elmer Avenue Toronto ON listed at $1,299,000 (MLS# E13820270)
Added 3 hours ago
$1,299,000
5bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

130 Elmer Avenue, Toronto

Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: E13820270
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 227 Markham Street Toronto ON listed at $1,489,000 (MLS# C13820538)
Open House
$1,489,000
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

227 Markham Street, Toronto

đź“…Open House:Sep 26 2:00 PM
Sep 23, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: C13820538
For Sale