78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON

Unavailable - Members Only
MLS#:Members Only
2 beds
2 baths
2.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 78 Teignmouth Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,999 (MLS# W11924861) - Main View
For Lease
⚠️ Listing UnavailableThis property listing is currently unavailable.

Similar Listings in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Toronto
Added:Jan 15, 2025(615 days ago)
Updated:Mar 31, 2025(540 days ago)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Caledonia-Fairbank. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick front construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $2,999 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 2 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms
  • Thoughtfully designed floor plan offering excellent spatial utility and privacy
  • 2.0 total parking spaces available
  • Notable attributes: Separate Heating Controls
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Perfectly New, Never Lived In 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths with full Showers, 2 Storey Laneway Suite Situated Right on the Main Street (Less like a Laneway, More like an actual home) This Newly Built Property Has An Open Concept Main Floor With Full Kitchen, Big Island, Stainless Steel Appliances, Ensuite Laundry And Dedicated Outdoor Parking for 2 cars. Just Steps Away To Corso Italia, Transit, Grocery Store, Restaurants And Shopping. A Must See!! Available

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

This detached home located at 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Toronto is currently for sale and has been available on SousaSells for 615 days. This property is listed at $2,999 with an estimated mortgage of $10* per month. It has 2 beds, 2 bathrooms, and is unknown square feet. 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Toronto is in the Caledonia-Fairbank neighborhood.

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.

Key Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Kitchens
1
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

StatusTerminated
Price$2,999/mo
AddedJan 15, 2025 (615 days ago)
UpdatedMar 31, 2025 (540 days ago)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Lease
List Office NameRE/MAX EXPERTS

Property Details

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick Front
BasementNone
CountyToronto
Rental ItemsHot Water Tank (rental)

Parking & Garage

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Parking Total2.0
Parking Space2
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Separate Heating Controls

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Toronto Homeowner & Seller AdvisoryOff-Market Reference

What is your house worth in Toronto?

This property at 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON has closed. If you own a home on this street or nearby in Toronto, recent market trends and verified sold prices directly determine your home equity.

Toronto Home Valuation

Curious how much your house is worth in Toronto? Get a free, data-backed comparative market evaluation.

Free Toronto Valuation

Toronto Listing Agent

Looking for the best realtor to sell your house in Toronto? Discover our 4K video marketing plan and proven sales track record.

Sell My House in Toronto

Why Isn't My House Selling?

Did your listing expire or sit on the market? Learn the 5 reasons homes don't sell in Toronto and how to relist for top dollar.

Relist Guide & Audit

Frequently Asked Questions about 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Q.What is the asking price for 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON ?

The current listing price for 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto is $2,999.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON ?

78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a None basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Separate Heating Controls.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 2.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour Locked

Virtual tour and 3D walkthroughs for this unavailable or expired listing are reserved for free members.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
78 Teignmouth Avenue, Unit LANEWAY, Toronto, ON
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

SAFETY RATING9.1 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents130 incidents / yr
Average Per Month10.8 incidents / mo
Population Benchmark10,682 residents
Personal Safety
Moderate

54 assaults (497.9/100k)

Property Security
Moderate

10 B&E (92.2/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Elevated

34 thefts (313.5/100k)

1-Year Trend
▲ +3.2%

Stable vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Toronto Police Service (TPS) ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 78 Teignmouth Avenue LANEWAY, Toronto W03, ON M6E 1S9

Unlock sold price, full history & more

Real estate boards require a verified account to access this data — free and fast to join

Estimated Sales Range
$1.2M - $1.4M

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$1,039,226

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto

Elementary Schools

St John Bosco
Public75 Holmesdale Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1Y2
6.1
St Thomas Aquinas
Public636 Glenholme Avenue, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 3G9
7.0
D'Arcy McGee
Public20 Bansley Avenue, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 2A2
3.4
St Nicholas of Bari
Public363 Rogers Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1R6
5.6
St Nicholas
Public363 Rogers Road, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1R6
5.5

Secondary Schools

Loretto
Public151 Rosemount Avenue, Toronto, Ontario, M6H 2N1
5.7
York Memorial
Public2690 Eglinton Avenue West, York, Toronto, Ontario, M6M 1T9
2.9
Oakwood
Public991 St. Clair Avenue West, Toronto, Ontario, M6E 1A3
4.6

Caledonia-Fairbank, Toronto Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Toronto

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Toronto Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 12 Sibley Avenue Toronto ON listed at $3,000 (MLS# E13812462)
Added 4 hours ago
$3,000/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

12 Sibley Avenue, Unit Main & Upper, Toronto

Sep 22, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: E13812462
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 839 Coxwell Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,700 (MLS# E13812288)
Added 11 hours ago
$2,700/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

839 Coxwell Avenue, Unit Main, Toronto

Sep 22, 2026
DOM: 1

No description available

MLS#: E13812288
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 270 Clinton (Main Level) Street Toronto ON listed at $2,700 (MLS# C13812206)
Added 11 hours ago
$2,700/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

270 Clinton (Main Level) Street, Toronto

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: C13812206
For Lease
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 1356 Warden Avenue Toronto ON listed at $2,800 (MLS# E13812146)
Added 13 hours ago
$2,800/mo
3bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

1356 Warden Avenue, Toronto

Sep 21, 2026
DOM: 2

No description available

MLS#: E13812146
For Lease