200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON

$444,000
MLS#:X14111078
3 beds
1 baths
700-1100 sqft
3.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 200 Delatre Street Woodstock ON listed at $444,000 (MLS# X14111078) - Main View
For Sale
Added:Oct 23, 2026(today)
Updated:Oct 23, 2026(today)
Last Checked:13 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey semi-detached located in the coveted neighborhood of North. Expertly crafted featuring premium brick construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $444,000 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 3 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom
  • Generous living space spanning 700-1100 sqft on a premium 30.5 x 113.06 ft lot
  • Features a full, partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 0.0 garage spaces (3.0 total parking spaces)
  • Notable attributes: Floor Drain, Storage, Water Heater
  • equipped with window unit(s) central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

This 3 bedroom semi-detached home is located within the Northdale School District. Close to Vansittart Park and beautiful heritage homes. The exterior is all brick. The shingles were replaced in 2013 with Timberline HD shingles and have a Weather Stopper System Plus warranty. Parking for 3 cars. The furnace was installed in 2020. It is a 200 amp hydro panel. It is currently fuses but is being changed to breakers. The bathroom has just been updated with a new fiberglass tub/surround and new vanity. The appliances aren't pretty but they've been checked and work well. The bedrooms all have hardwood floors. The living room and recreation room are laminate floors. The kitchen is ceramic tile. The only carpet is on the upstairs landing and stairs. There's lots of closet space. A nice bright exposure and wonderful neighbors.

Schedule a Tour

No public open houses currently scheduled. Request a private in-person viewing or live video walkthrough at your convenience.

Private Viewings Available
Or choose date:
Free service • No obligation • Licensed REALTOR® accompaniment
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock is currently for sale and has been available for 0 days. This property is listed at $444,000 with an estimated mortgage of $1,478* per month. It has 3 beds, 1 bathroom, and is 700-1100 square feet. 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock is in the North neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in North, Woodstock.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •3 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •1 well-appointed bathroom
  • •700-1100 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Families, couples, or downsizers looking for a well-proportioned home in Woodstock.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Living Area
700-1100 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$444,000
AddedOct 23, 2026 (today)
UpdatedOct 23, 2026 (today)
Last Checked13 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameCentury 21 Heritage House Ltd Brokerage

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeSemi-Detached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionBrick
BasementFull, Partially Finished
Lot Size30.5 Ă— 113.06 Feet
CountyOxford
Annual Tax$2,860.64
Rental ItemsNone
Legal DescriptionPlan242 Pt Lt 8 Pt Lt 9 RP 41R1023 Part 2

Parking & Garage

Parking Total3.0
Parking Space3
Garage Parking0.0
Garage TypeNone

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)

Features

Property Features

None listed

Interior Features

  • Floor Drain
  • Storage
  • Water Heater
  • Water Meter
  • Workbench

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

Woodstock Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in Woodstock, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in Woodstock?

If you are looking for a house in Woodstock or researching Woodstock real estate for sale, this 3-bedroom semi-detached at 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in Woodstock, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time Woodstock home buyer or comparing active Woodstock MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated Woodstock buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

Woodstock Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified Woodstock real estate listings, compare active Woodstock houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated Woodstock Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced Woodstock realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

Woodstock Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $1,478*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $5,355. First-time Woodstock home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in Woodstock

Frequently Asked Questions about 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON ?

The current listing price for 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON in North, Woodstock is $444,000.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across approximately 700-1100 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON ?

200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON is a Semi-Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Full, Partially Finished basement.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Floor Drain, Storage, Water Heater, Water Meter, Workbench.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 3.0 vehicles (None).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Window Unit(s).

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Virtual 360° Walkthrough & Live Video Tour

Request a live agent video tour or get 3D virtual walkthrough access for 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON .

Location

Initializing map...
200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

North, Woodstock

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–Ľ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) Ă— 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 200 Delatre Street, Woodstock, ON N4S 6C5

Estimated Sales Range
$422,000 - $435,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in Woodstock.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$133,200 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $22,200.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$1,478Based on a loan of $310,800 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$444,000
Loan Amount$310,800
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$5,355
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$5,355

About Purchasing a Home in Woodstock, ON

For a property listed at $444,000 in Woodstock, the legal minimum down payment is $22,200 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $5,355 for this transaction. As this listing is in Woodstock (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $5,355.

Similar Listings in North, Woodstock

Explore all Just Listed Homes in Woodstock →

North, Woodstock Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for North, Woodstock.

Verified Local Data
City Population2,794,356
City Median Age39.2 Yrs
City Ownership48% Owners
Avg Area List Price$696,371

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
32%
Families with children
36%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
8%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Canadian8%
East Indian8%

Best Schools in North, Woodstock

Elementary Schools

Northdale
Public290 Victoria Street North, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 6W5
2.2
St Michael's
Public1085 Devonshire Avenue, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 5S1
4.3
Algonquin
Public59 Algonquin Road, Woodstock, Ontario, N4T 1R8
4.2
Springbank
Public1060 Sprucedale Road, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 4Z9
5.6
Central
Public410 Hunter Street, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 4G4
3.4

Secondary Schools

Huron Park
Public900 Cromwell Street, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 5B5
4.8
Woodstock
Public35 Riddell Street, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 6L9
5.8
College Avenue
Public700 College Avenue, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 2C8
3.7
Notre-Dame
Public700 Bristol Street, Woodstock, Ontario, N4T 0E4
4.9

North, Woodstock Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied48%
Rented52%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in Woodstock

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All Woodstock Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 825 James Street Woodstock ON listed at $434,900 (MLS# X14110320)
Added 9 hours ago
$434,900Est. $1,448/mo
2bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

825 James Street, Woodstock

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

2 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in South. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14110320
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 596 King Street Woodstock ON listed at $442,900 (MLS# X14110586)
Added 8 hours ago
$442,900Est. $1,474/mo
4bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

596 King Street, Woodstock

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

4 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in South. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14110586
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 69 Bee Street Woodstock ON listed at $549,900 (MLS# X14111636)
Added 6 hours ago
$549,900Est. $1,830/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

69 Bee Street, Woodstock

Oct 23, 2026
DOM: 1

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in South. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14111636
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 1106 Nellis Street Woodstock ON listed at $499,900 (MLS# X14105846)
Added 1 day ago
$499,900Est. $1,664/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

1106 Nellis Street, Woodstock

Oct 22, 2026
DOM: 2

3 bed, 2 bath Semi-Detached for sale in North. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X14105846
For Sale