50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON

$824,900
MLS#:X13883554
4 beds
3 baths
2500-3000 sqft
10.0 parking
Residential Freehold
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 50 Leeson Street East Luther Grand Valley ON listed at $824,900 (MLS# X13883554) - Main View
Open House
For Sale
Added:Oct 9, 2026(3 days ago)
Updated:Oct 9, 2026(3 days ago)
Last Checked:25 minutes ago

Property Highlights

Welcome to this remarkable 2-Storey detached located in the coveted neighborhood of Grand Valley. Expertly crafted featuring premium vinyl siding construction, this residence presents an exceptional opportunity offered at $824,900 to acquire a beautiful home in a highly sought-after setting. Designed for both comfortable daily living and elegant entertaining, the layout maximizes natural light, functional flow, and lifestyle utility.

  • 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms
  • Generous living space spanning 2500-3000 sqft on a premium 70.71 x 164.17 ft lot
  • Features a partially finished basement, adding superb versatility for recreation, a home gym, or extra storage
  • Ample parking with 2.0 garage spaces (10.0 total parking spaces) with a convenient detached configuration
  • Notable attributes: Carpet Free, Water Softener, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • equipped with central air central cooling and highly efficient forced air heating via gas

Description

Why choose between character and modern updates when you can have both? This is the kind of property that proves you don't have to buy newer to get the space, comfort and updates you're looking for. Offering just under 3,000 sq. ft., this one-of-a-kind home has been thoughtfully and intentionally renovated from top to bottom, bringing modern comfort and finishes while still maintaining a personality all its own. No cookie-cutter elements here! The hard work has already been done here, including windows, doors, bathrooms, kitchen, mechanical and electrical, while unique features like two staircases, high ceilings, large windows and an unexpected layout give this home a character you simply don't find every day. The interior layout offers the best of both worlds, with open-concept elements for gathering alongside defined spaces that give everyone room to spread out. At the front of the home, the primary bedroom with 3-piece ensuite, office and living room can be separated from the main living space by a door and features its own entrance and front porch. It's a unique and flexible design with possibilities for multigenerational living, a home office or professional practice, a private retreat and more! Add plenty of parking and a large detached two-car garage, and the advantages over a typical newer build subdivision lot become even clearer. Here, you don't have to choose between a beautifully updated spacious interior and the things that take decades to create: mature trees, established gardens, a generous yard and a home with a layout and personality all its own. Everything you want from a newer build, plus so much of what a newer build simply can't give you! Set in the charming small town of Grand Valley, you're surrounded by nature, trails and the winding Grand River, while the historic downtown, quaint restaurants and local shops are just steps from your door. Modern updates, room to breathe and small-town living, all wrapped into one truly unique property.

Upcoming Open Houses

1 Scheduled
Saturday, October 17, 20262:00 PM - 4:00 PMPublic
Price Drop Alert

Waiting for a price change? Get an instant notification if the seller reduces the asking price.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your . If we are unable to negotiate your purchase price below asking, we'll rebate you up to $10,000!*

Schedule a Tour

Contact us to schedule a private viewing of this property.

Contact Agent

Generate CMA Report

Property Summary

This detached home located at 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley is currently for sale and has been available for 3 days. This property is listed at $824,900 with an estimated mortgage of $2,746* per month. It has 4 beds, 3 bathrooms, and is 2500-3000 square feet. 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley is in the Grand Valley neighborhood.

Work with the SOUSA TEAM to unlock your .

* Estimated mortgage assumes a 30% down payment, 4.00% interest rate, and 30-year amortization.
Is this a Good Home for Families?

Yes! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers ample space and comfort for growing families in Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley.

Highly Recommended for Families
What We Love About This Home
  • •4 spacious bedroom layout offering versatile living space
  • •3 well-appointed bathrooms
  • •2500-3000 sqft of generous functional square footage
Standout Features & Layout
Who Should Buy This Home?

Growing families needing multi-bedroom flexibility and space in Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley.

Target Buyer Match

Key Features

Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Living Area
2500-3000 sqft
Property Type
Residential Freehold

Additional Details

StatusActive
Price$824,900
AddedOct 9, 2026 (3 days ago)
UpdatedOct 9, 2026 (3 days ago)
Last Checked25 minutes ago
Transaction TypeFor Sale
List Office NameCENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

Property Details

Property Sub-TypeDetached
Architectural Style2-Storey
ConstructionVinyl Siding
BasementPartially Finished
Lot Size70.71 × 164.17 Feet
CountyDufferin
Annual Tax$7,266.58
Rental ItemsTankless Hot Water Heater
Legal DescriptionLT 1, BLK 6, PL 22A ; E LUTHER/GRAND VALLEY

Parking & Garage

Parking Total10.0
Parking Space8
Garage Parking2.0
Garage TypeDetached

Heating & Cooling

Heat SourceGas
Heat TypeForced Air
CoolingCentral Air

Features

Property Features

  • Library
  • Place Of Worship
  • Park
  • River/Stream
  • Rec./Commun.Centre

Interior Features

  • Carpet Free
  • Water Softener
  • Primary Bedroom - Main Floor
  • In-Law Capability
  • Separate Heating Controls

Security Features

None listed

Community Features

None listed

Property History

No historical data available for this property.

This could be the first listing for this address.

East Luther Grand Valley Home Buyer Advisory & Market HubActive MLS® Listing in East Luther Grand Valley, Ontario

Looking to Buy a Home in East Luther Grand Valley?

If you are looking for a house in East Luther Grand Valley or researching East Luther Grand Valley real estate for sale, this 4-bedroom detached at 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON offers an exceptional opportunity to buy a home in East Luther Grand Valley, Ontario. Whether you are a first-time East Luther Grand Valley home buyer or comparing active East Luther Grand Valley MLS® homes for sale, working with a dedicated East Luther Grand Valley buyer agent ensures you receive priority showing access, unrepresented buyer protection, and aggressive price negotiation.

East Luther Grand Valley Homes for Sale & MLS® Listings

Browse all verified East Luther Grand Valley real estate listings, compare active East Luther Grand Valley houses for sale, and view brand new MLS® inventory before it hits the open market.

Dedicated East Luther Grand Valley Buyer Agent

Under Ontario REBBA/TRESA regulations, the listing brokerage is legally bound to the seller's financial interests. Work with an experienced East Luther Grand Valley realtor & real estate broker who represents you 100%—at zero cost to you as a buyer.

East Luther Grand Valley Buyer Budget & Costs

Estimated mortgage: $2,746*/month*. Estimated Ontario Land Transfer Tax: $12,973. First-time East Luther Grand Valley home buyers may qualify for up to $8,475 in rebates.

Frequently Asked Questions: Buying a Home in East Luther Grand Valley

Frequently Asked Questions about 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON

Q.What is the asking price for 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON ?

The current listing price for 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON in Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley is $824,900.

Q.How many bedrooms and bathrooms does this property have?

This property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across approximately 2500-3000 sqft.

Q.What property type and architectural style is 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON ?

50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON is a Detached (2-Storey) featuring a Partially Finished basement.

Q.What key property features does 50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON offer?

Key property features include: Library, Place Of Worship, Park, River/Stream, Rec./Commun.Centre.

Q.What interior features are included in this home?

Interior highlights include: Carpet Free, Water Softener, Primary Bedroom - Main Floor, In-Law Capability, Separate Heating Controls.

Q.Is parking available at this property?

Yes, this property offers parking space for 10.0 vehicles (Detached).

Q.What heating and cooling systems are installed?

Heating is provided via Gas and cooling via Central Air.

Virtual Tour & 3D Walkthrough

Open Tour in New Tab

Location

Initializing map...
50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley, ON

Google Street View

Open in Google Maps
Neighborhood Safety Index

Neighborhood Safety & Crime Analytics

Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley

SAFETY RATING9.4 / 10
Low Incident Area
Total Annual Incidents35 incidents / yr
Average Per Month2.9 incidents / mo
Population BenchmarkArea Average residents
Personal Safety
Very Low

8 assaults (30.0/100k)

Property Security
Very Low

8 B&E (30.0/100k)

Auto Theft Risk
Low Risk

10 thefts (35.0/100k)

1-Year Trend
â–¼ 6%

Improving vs previous year

How Per-Capita Rate (Per 100,000 Residents) Is Calculated:

Formula: (Annual Occurrences / Population) × 100,000. This standard policing calculation normalizes incident frequencies across different population sizes, allowing accurate safety comparisons between quiet residential pockets and dense urban centres.

Source: Official Police Services ArcGIS Open Data
Halton & GTA Police Network

Disclaimer: Crime and safety analytics are compiled from official municipal and regional police open data records for general consumer informational and demographic research purposes only. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and does not constitute a legal representation or guarantee of future safety.

Loading local market trends...

Pricing & Value Insights

Data-driven valuation for 50 Leeson Street S, East Luther Grand Valley, ON L9W 5S5

Estimated Sales Range
$784,000 - $808,000

Based on 0 recent similar sales in the pocket.

Market Speed
Loading stats...

Properties in this area are selling at a steady pace.

Market Trend
Calculating trend...

Mortgage & Affordability Audit

Calculate your monthly payment, minimum downpayment, and land transfer taxes for this home in East Luther Grand Valley.

Configure Loan Settings

Interest Rate4.00%
Down Payment$247,470 (30.0%)
* Minimum Canadian down payment required for this price is $57,490.
Amortization Period30 Years
Estimated Monthly Payment$2,746Based on a loan of $577,430 over 30 years.
Purchase Price$824,900
Loan Amount$577,430
Provincial Land Transfer Tax:$12,973
Total Estimated Closing Taxes:$12,973

About Purchasing a Home in East Luther Grand Valley, ON

For a property listed at $824,900 in East Luther Grand Valley, the legal minimum down payment is $57,490 under current Canadian banking regulations. This calculation applies a 5% requirement on the first $500,000, 10% on the next $499,999, and a flat 20% on any amount exceeding $1,000,000.

Additionally, buyers in Ontario must budget for the Provincial Land Transfer Tax, which is estimated at $12,973 for this transaction. As this listing is in East Luther Grand Valley (outside the City of Toronto), no additional municipal land transfer tax is levied, resulting in total estimated land transfer taxes of $12,973.

Similar Listings in Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley

Explore all Just Listed Homes in East Luther Grand Valley →

Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley Neighborhood Guide

Comprehensive city-wide demographics, local real estate stats, and school rankings for Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley.

Verified Local Data
City Population6,202,225
City Median Age39.6 Yrs
City Ownership65% Owners
Avg Area List Price$749,000

People & Families

Age Distribution

Household Composition

One-person households
25%
Families with children
50%
Couples without children
24%
Other households
0%

Top Ethnic Origins

Chinese11%
English9%
Indian9%
Irish8%

Best Schools in Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley

Elementary Schools

No elementary schools data loaded.

Secondary Schools

No secondary schools data loaded.

Grand Valley, East Luther Grand Valley Demographic Home information

Structural Home Types

Tenure (Ownership vs Rental)

Owner-Occupied65%
Rented35%

Need more details or a custom CMA?

Generate a full market evaluation or explore city guides using the sidebar links.

Notice: Market Insights are generated by analyzing real-time data and should be used for informational purposes only. Consult with a licensed professional for exact valuations.

Disclaimer: AI Insights are generated by an automated system and should be used for informational purposes only. While we strive for accuracy using current market data and deep-learning models, these assessments do not constitute professional real estate, legal, or financial advice. All property values, predictions, and scores are estimates. We strongly recommend verifying all property details and conducting independent due diligence with a licensed professional before making any purchase decisions.

Similar Active Listings in East Luther Grand Valley

Compare prices, square footage, and school zones for similar Residential Freehold nearby

All East Luther Grand Valley Homes
Residential Freehold for sale - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home at 163 Crozier Street East Luther Grand Valley ON listed at $659,000 (MLS# X13834372)
Added 7 days ago
$659,000Est. $2,194/mo
3bd
2ba
Residential Freehold

163 Crozier Street, East Luther Grand Valley

Sep 28, 2026
DOM: 15

3 bed, 2 bath Detached for sale in Grand Valley. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13834372
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 50 Amaranth Street East Luther Grand Valley ON listed at $778,000 (MLS# X13739192)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

50 Amaranth Street, East Luther Grand Valley

Sep 2, 2026
DOM: 41

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated
Residential Freehold for sale - 2 Bed, 1 Bath Home at 52 Cooper Street East Luther Grand Valley ON listed at $699,900 (MLS# X13720990)
$699,900Est. $2,330/mo
2bd
1ba
Residential Freehold

52 Cooper Street, East Luther Grand Valley

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 46

2 bed, 1 bath Detached for sale in Grand Valley. View photos, price history, school ratings & sold comps.

MLS#: X13720990
For Sale
Residential Freehold for sale - 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home at 50 Leeson Street East Luther Grand Valley ON listed at $834,900 (MLS# X13721044)
Unavailable
members only
Unavailable: Members Only
4bd
3ba
Residential Freehold

50 Leeson Street, East Luther Grand Valley

Aug 28, 2026
DOM: 46

Details & description blurred for terminated/expired listing.

MLS#: Members Only
Terminated